"I pledge to support admitting Washington, D.C. into the Union as a state of the United States of America."


1,130

Total Pledge Candidate & Elected Official Signers

Pledge.mov

54

Total Pledge States & Territories

Who signed The D.C. Statehood Pledge?

Use Ctrl + F to search by name, state, and more.


General election winner

General election nominee

Primary election candidate

*incumbent candidate

+previously pledged candidate

D.C. Statehood Compact supporter

2023 Election Cycle

1

2023 Pledge Candidate & Elected Official Signers

1

2023 Pledge States & Territories

1 State Senate Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signer

  • +Jennifer Carroll Foy (D), candidate for State Senator (VA-33)



2022 Election Cycle

794

2022 Pledge Candidate & Elected Official Signers

54

2022 Pledge States & Territories

52 U.S. Senate Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Pat Chesbro (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (AK)

  • Natalie James (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (AR)

  • Dan Whitfield (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (AR)

  • +Michael Bennet* (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (CO)

  • Allen Ellison (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (FL)

  • Albert Fox (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (FL)

  • Alan Grayson (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (FL)

  • William Sanchez (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (FL)

  • Joshua Weil (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (FL)

  • +Raphael Warnock* (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (GA)

  • David Roth (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (ID)

  • Haneefah Khaaliq (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (IN)

  • Michael Soetaert (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (KS)

  • Charles Booker (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (KY)

  • MV Vinny Mendoza (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (LA)

  • Syrita Steib (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (LA)

  • Michelle Smith (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MD)

  • Chris Van Hollen* (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MD)

  • MD Rabbi Alam (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MO)

  • Jewel Kelly (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MO)

  • +Gena Ross (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MO)

  • Lewis Rolen (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MO)

  • Timothy Shepard (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (MO)

  • Keith Davenport (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (NC)

  • Erica Smith (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (NC)

  • Richard Watkins (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (NC)

  • Katrina Christiansen (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (ND)

  • Michael Steele (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (ND)

  • +Morgan Harper (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (OH)

  • Richard Taylor (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (OH)

  • Jason Bollinger (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (OK)

  • Kendra Horn (D), candidate for U.S. Senator, Special Election (OK)

  • Madison Horn (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (OK)

  • William Barlow (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (OR)

  • Kevin Baumlin (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • John Fetterman (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • Malcolm Kenyatta (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • Alex Khalil (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • John McGuigan (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • Eric Orts (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (PA)

  • Catherine Fleming Bruce (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (SC)

  • Allen Glines (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (UT)

  • Austin Searle (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (UT)

  • Nicolaus Sleister (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WA)

  • Mandela Barnes (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Gillian Battino (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Alex Lasry (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Chantia Lewis (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Adam Murphy (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Tom Nelson (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Peter Peckarsky (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)

  • Jeff Rumbaugh (D), candidate for U.S. Senator (WI)



212 U.S. House Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Jack Slate (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (AL-02)

  • Rick Neighbors (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (AL-04)

  • Quintessa Hathaway (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (AR-02)

  • +Delina DiSanto (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (AZ-01)

  • Daniel Hernandez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (AZ-06)

  • Max Steiner (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-01)

  • Mike Barkley (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-05)

  • +Jason Kishineff (I), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-04)

  • John Garamendi* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-08)

  • Harpreet Chima (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-09)

  • Michael Ernest Kerr (Green), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-10)

  • Jeffrey Phillips (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-11)

  • +Shahid Buttar (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-12)

  • David Canepa (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-15)

  • Kevin Mullin (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-15)

  • +Rishi Kumar (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-16)

  • Marisa Wood (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-20)

  • Lourin Hubbard (D), candidate for U.S. Representative, Special Election (CA-22)

  • Bruno Amato (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-23)

  • Ruth Luevanos (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-27)

  • +Angélica Dueñas (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-29)

  • Shervin Aazami (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-32)

  • Aarika Rhodes (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-32)

  • Jimmy Gomez* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-34)

  • +David Kim (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-34)

  • Sydney Kamlager (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-37)

  • Daniel Lee (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-37)

  • Jan Perry (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-37)

  • Will Rollins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-41)

  • Robert Garcia (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-42)

  • +Sara Jacobs* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-51)

  • +Joaquin Vazquez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CA-52)

  • Andrew Legnani (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CT-01)

  • Anthony DiLizia (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CT-02)

  • Neal Walia (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-01)

  • Adam Frisch (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-03)

  • Colin Wilhelm (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-03)

  • +Ike McCorkle (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-04)

  • +Yadira Caraveo (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-08)

  • Johnny Humphrey (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (CO-08)

  • Rebekah Jones (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-01)

  • +Tom Wells (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-03)

  • Maxwell Alejandro Frost (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-10)

  • Kimberly Walker (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-12)

  • Michele Rayner (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-13)

  • Jesse Philippe (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-15)

  • +Cindy Banyai (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-19)

  • Kevin Harris (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (FL-24)

  • +Val Almonord (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-03)

  • Darrius Butler (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-08)

  • Michael Ford (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-09)

  • Kimberly Reuter (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-10)

  • Antonio Daza-Fernandez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-11)

  • +Liz Johnson (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (GA-12)

  • Sergio Alcubilla (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (HI-01)

  • Ryan Melton (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IA-04)

  • Kaylee Peterson (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (ID-01)

  • Kirby Birgans (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-01)

  • +Ameena Matthews (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-01)

  • Iymen Chehade (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-03)

  • Delia Ramirez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-03)

  • Raleigh Bowman (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-05)

  • +Marie Newman* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-06)

  • +Kina Collins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-07)

  • Sean Casten* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-06)

  • Danny Davis* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-07)

  • +Mohammed Faheem (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-08)

  • Spence Morris (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-17)

  • Marsha Williams (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IL-17)

  • Stephen Kurant (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IN-02)

  • Paul Steury (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IN-02)

  • Roger Day (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IN-04)

  • +Jeannine Lee Lake (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IN-05)

  • Cynthia Wirth (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (IN-06)

  • Jimmy Beard (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KS-01)

  • +Jimmy Ausbrooks (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-01)

  • William Compton (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-02)

  • Hank Linderman (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-02)

  • Conor Halbleib (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-05)

  • Christopher Preece (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-06)

  • Geoff Young (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (KY-06)

  • Troy A. Carter* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (LA-02)

  • Tia LeBrun (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (LA-03)

  • Miranda Tozier-Robbins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MA-03)

  • +Jake Auchincloss* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MA-04)

  • +Seth Moulton* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MA-06)

  • Dave Harden (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-01)

  • +Mia Mason (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-01)

  • Heather Mizeur (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-01)

  • Donna Edwards, (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-04)

  • Glenn Ivey (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-04)

  • +Steny Hoyer* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-05)

  • +Mckayla Wilkes (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-05)

  • Ben Smilowitz (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-06)

  • Carleah Summers (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-06)

  • Jamie Raskin* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MD-08)

  • +Jerry Hilliard (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MI-02)

  • Debbie Dingell* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MI-06)

  • Brian Steven Jaye (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MI-09)

  • Huwaida Arraf (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MI-10)

  • Carl Marlinga (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MI-10)

  • Ernest Oppegaard-Peltier (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MN-07)

  • Trish Gunby (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MO-02)

  • Bethany Mann (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MO-03)

  • Jack Truman (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MO-04)

  • +Henry Martin (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MO-06)

  • Randi McCallian (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MO-08)

  • Dianne Black (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MS-01)

  • Shuwaski Young (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MS-03)

  • Johnny DuPree (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MS-04)

  • Penny Ronning (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (MT-02)

  • Erica Smith (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-01)

  • Barbara Gaskins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-03)

  • Jason Minnicozzi (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-03)

  • Richard Watkins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-04)

  • Kyle Parrish (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-05)

  • Scott Huffman (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-08)

  • Jay Carey (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-11)

  • Bo Hess (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-11)

  • Ram Mammadov (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NC-14)

  • +Alisha Shelton (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NE-02)

  • Dave Else (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NE-03)

  • Tim Alexander (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NJ-02)

  • Curtis Green (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NJ-02)

  • Carolyn Rush (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NJ-02)

  • Imani Oakley (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NJ-10)

  • +Cameron Chick (I), candidate for U.S. Representative (NM-01)

  • Melanie Ann Stansbury* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NM-01)

  • Gabriel Vasquez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NM-02)

  • Elizabeth Mercedes Krause (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NV-02)

  • Aaron Sims (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NV-02)

  • Nicholas Antonucci (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-01)

  • +Bridget Fleming (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-01)

  • +Melanie D’Arrigo (Working Families), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-03)

  • Reema Rasool (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-03)

  • Clementine Vasquez (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-08)

  • Maya Contreras (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-12)

  • +Carolyn Maloney* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-12)

  • Ashmi Sheth (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-12)

  • Manuel Casanova (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-16)

  • Steven Holden (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (NY-24)

  • +Alan Darnowsky (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-02)

  • Craig Swartz (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-05)

  • Eric Jones (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-06)

  • +Shawna Roberts (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-06)

  • +Vanessa Enoch (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-08)

  • David Esrati (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-10)

  • Amy Rippel-Elton (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-12)

  • +Daniel Kilgore (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OH-15)

  • Adam Martin (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OK-01)

  • Naomi Andrews (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OK-02)

  • Jeremiah Ross (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OK-03)

  • Mary Brannon (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OK-04)

  • Joshua Harris-Till (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OK-05)

  • +Doyle Canning (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-04)

  • Jamie McLeod-Skinner (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-05)

  • +Ricky Barajas (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-06)

  • Kathleen Harder (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-06)

  • Loretta Smith (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-06)

  • Matt West (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (OR-06)

  • Ashley Ehasz (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (PA-01)

  • Alexandra Hunt (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (PA-03)

  • +Mary Gay Scanlon* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (PA-05)

  • Jon Lonzaro-Fisher (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (PA-08)

  • Sean Meloy (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (PA-17)

  • Annie Andrews (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (SC-01)

  • Gregory Karr (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (SC-02)

  • Judd Larkins (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (SC-02)

  • Justin Bennett (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (SC-04)

  • Daryl Scott (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (SC-07)

  • Mark Harmon (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TN-02)

  • Nathaniel Doss, III (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TN-03)

  • +Meg Gorman (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TN-03)

  • Wayne Steele (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TN-04)

  • Randal Cooper (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TN-06)

  • Doc Shelby (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-03)

  • +Rudy Atencio (R), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-07)

  • Trey Hunt (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-12)

  • Kathleen Brown (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-13)

  • Mikal Williams (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-14)

  • John Villarreal Rigney (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-15)

  • Coy Branscum (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-21)

  • Cherif Gacis (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-21)

  • Scott Sturm (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-21)

  • Ricardo Villarreal (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-21)

  • John Lira (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-23)

  • Derrik Gay (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-24)

  • +Jan McDowell (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-24)

  • Tannya Benavides (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-28)

  • Jasmine Crockett (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-30)

  • Beatriz Reynoso (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-34)

  • Ryan Treviño (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-34)

  • Greg Casar (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (TX-35)

  • Nick Mitchell (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (UT-02)

  • Herb Jones (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-01)

  • Luis Rivera (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-03)

  • +Don Beyer* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-08)

  • Victoria Virasingh (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-08)

  • Jennifer Wexton* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-10)

  • +Gerry Connolly* (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-11)

  • Ally Dalsimer (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VA-11)

  • Stacey Plaskett* (D), candidate for U.S. Delegate (VI-AL)

  • Becca Balint (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VT-AL)

  • Kesha Ram Hinsdale (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (VT-AL)

  • +Jason Call (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WA-02)

  • +Davy Ray (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WA-03)

  • Doug White (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WA-04)

  • Ann Marie Danimus (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WA-05)

  • Stephanie Gallardo (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WA-09)

  • Jessica Katzenmeyer (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WI-05)

  • Lacy Watson (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WV-01)

  • Barry Wendell (D), candidate for U.S. Representative (WV-02)



15 State Gubernatorial Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Yolanda Flowers (D), candidate for State Governor (AL)

  • Les Gara (D), candidate for State Governor (AK)

  • Anthony Bland (D), candidate for State Governor (AR)

  • Amaro Lionheart (D), candidate for State Governor (FL)

  • Kirk Caldwell (D), candidate for State Governor (HI)

  • Danielle Allen (D), candidate for State Governor (MA)

  • Ashwani Jain (D), candidate for State Governor (MD)

  • John Glowa (D), candidate for State Governor (ME)

  • Tina Sablan (D), candidate for Territory Governor (MP)

  • Connie Johnson (D), candidate for State Governor (OK)

  • Josh Shapiro (D), candidate for State Governor (PA)

  • Gary Votour (Labor), candidate for State Governor (SC)

  • +Beto O'Rourke (D), candidate for State Governor (TX)

  • Brenda Siegel (D), candidate for State Governor (VT)

  • Theresa Livingston (D), candidate for State Governor (WY)



4 State Lieutenant Gubernatorial Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Kwanza Hall (D), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (GA)

  • Jason Hayes (D), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (GA)

  • +David Sandbeck (Legal Marijuana Now), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (MN)

  • +David Zuckerman (Progressive), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (VT)



113 State Senate Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • +Roselynn Cacy (D), candidate for State Senator (AK-E)

  • Janice Park (D), candidate for State Senator (AK-F)

  • Korey Wilson (D), candidate for State Senator (AL-07)

  • Danny McCullars (D), candidate for State Senator (AL-12)

  • Courtney McKee (D), candidate for State Senator (AR-06)

  • Nick Cartwright (D), candidate for State Senator (AR-18)

  • Chenoa Summers (D), candidate for State Senator (AR-20)

  • Derek Huber (D), candidate for State Senator (AR-23)

  • +Sarah Tyree (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-05)

  • Juan Mendez* (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-08)

  • Mitzi Epstein* (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-12)

  • Cindy Hans (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-13)

  • Mike Nickerson (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-17)

  • Priya Sundareshan (D), candidate for State Senator (AZ-18)

  • Dave Jones (D), candidate for State Senator (CA-08)

  • Susanne Gundy (D), candidate for State Senator (CA-12)

  • Brian Nash (D), candidate for State Senator (CA-32)

  • Catherine Blakespear (D), candidate for State Senator (CA-38)

  • Jeff Ravage (D), candidate for State Senator (CO-04)

  • Arik Dougherty (D), candidate for State Senator (CO-09)

  • Matt Lesser* (D), candidate for State Senator (CT-09)

  • Martha Marx (D), candidate for State Senator (CT-20)

  • Bob Duff* (D), candidate for State Senator (CT-25)

  • Ceci Maher (D), candidate for State Senator (CT-26)

  • Sarah McBride* (D), candidate for State Senator (DE-01)

  • Kyle Evans Gay* (D), candidate for State Senator (DE-05)

  • Marie Pinkney* (D), candidate for State Senator (DE-13)

  • Kyra Hoffner (D), candidate for State Senator (DE-14)

  • Sharmin Smith (D), candidate for State Senator (FL-04)

  • Linda Stewart* (D), candidate for State Senator (FL-17)

  • Amaro Lionheart (D), candidate for State Senator (FL-21)

  • Nabilah Islam (D), candidate for State Senator (GA-07)

  • Chris Benton (D), candidate for State Senator (GA-18)

  • Brent Binion (D), candidate for State Senator (GA-27)

  • Ellen Wright (D), candidate for State Senator (GA-29)

  • Kelly Marsh-Taitano (D), candidate for Territory Senator (GU-AL)

  • Stanley Chang* (D), candidate for State Senator (HI-09)

  • Karl Rhoads* (D), candidate for State Senator (HI-13)

  • Whitney Mixdorf (D), candidate for State Senator (IA-30)

  • Janice Weiner (D), candidate for State Senator (IA-45)

  • Mike Porfirio (D), candidate for State Senator (IL-11)

  • Willie Preston (D), candidate for State Senator (IL-16)

  • Cristina Castro* (D), candidate for State Senator (IL-22)

  • +Rachel Ventura (D), candidate for State Senator (IL-43)

  • Rodney Pol, Jr.* (D), candidate for State Senator (IN-04)

  • Tamie Dixon-Tatum (D), candidate for State Senator (IN-25)

  • Chuck Eddy (D), candidate for State Senator (KY-22)

  • Pat Jehlen* (D), candidate for State Senator (MA-Second Middlesex)

  • Karen Lewis Young (D), candidate for State Senator (MD-03)

  • Carleah Summers (D), candidate for State Senator (MD-04)

  • Clarence Lam* (D), candidate for State Senator (MD-12)

  • Benjamin Kramer* (D), candidate for State Senator (MD-19)

  • Anne "Pinny" Beebe-Center (D), candidate for State Senator (ME-12)

  • Craig Hickman* (D), candidate for State Senator (ME-14)

  • Donna Bailey* (D), candidate for State Senator (ME-31)

  • Erika Geiss* (D), candidate for State Senator (MI-01)

  • Katybeth Davis (D), candidate for State Senator (MI-16)

  • Kim Jorgensen Gane (D), candidate for State Senator (MI-20)

  • Bert Van Dyke (D), candidate for State Senator (MI-25)

  • Mark Bignell (D), candidate for State Senator (MI-33)

  • Steve Samuelson (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-06)

  • Alissa Brickman (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-13)

  • Liz Boldon (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-25)

  • Chris Brazelton (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-29)

  • Jason Ruffalo (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-31)

  • Jackie Craig (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-57)

  • +Scott Dibble* (D), candidate for State Senator (MN-61)

  • Antoine Jennings (D), candidate for State Senator (MO-08)

  • Raymond Lampert (D), candidate for State Senator (MO-30)

  • Sarah Shorter (D), candidate for State Senator (MO-34)

  • Mary Ann Dunwell (D), candidate for State Senator (MT-42)

  • Jason Minnicozzi (D), candidate for State Senator (NC-07)

  • Natalie Murdock* (D), candidate for State Senator (NC-20)

  • Sean Ewing (D), candidate for State Senator (NC-25)

  • Billy Martin (D), candidate for State Senator (NC-46)

  • Julie Mayfield* (D), candidate for State Senator (NC-49)

  • Ryan Glenn Braunberger (D), candidate for State Senator (ND-10)

  • Sarah Slattery (Nonpartisan), candidate for State Senator (NE-02)

  • Melanie Levesque (D), candidate for State Senator (NH-12)

  • Aaron Sims (D), candidate for State Senator (NV-16)

  • Julie Shiroishi (D), candidate for State Senator (NY-39)

  • Michelle Ostrelich (D), candidate for State Senator (NY-44)

  • Eric Ball (D), candidate for State Senator (NY-51)

  • Blake Aguirre (D), candidate for State Senator (OK-22)

  • Rico Smith (D), candidate for State Senator (OK-48)

  • James Manning* (D), candidate for State Senator (OR-07)

  • Sara Gelser Blouin* (D), candidate for State Senator (OR-08)

  • Aaron Woods (D), candidate for State Senator (OR-13)

  • Maria Collett* (D), candidate for State Senator (PA-12)

  • Mark Pinsley (D), candidate for State Senator (PA-16)

  • Judith A. Higgins (D), candidate for State Senator (PA-28)

  • Rianna Czech (D), candidate for State Senator (PA-50)

  • Tiara Mack* (D), candidate for State Senator (RI-06)

  • Jennifer Douglas (D), candidate for State Senator (RI-34)

  • Dan Andersson (D), candidate for State Senator (SD-21)

  • Tara Thompson (D), candidate for State Senator (TN-09)

  • Misty Bishop (D), candidate for State Senator (TX-04)

  • Titus Benton (D), candidate for State Senator (TX-17)

  • Nate Blouin (D), candidate for State Senator (UT-13)

  • KeShawn Louis (D), candidate for Territory Senator (VI-St. Thomas-St. John)

  • Tanya Vyhovsky (Progressive), candidate for State Senator (VT-Chittenden-Central)

  • Irene Wrenner (D), candidate for State Senator (VT-Chittenden-North)

  • Thomas Chittenden* (D), candidate for State Senator (VT-Chittenden-Southeast)

  • Kesha Ram Hinsdale* (D), candidate for State Senator (VT-Chittenden-Southeast)

  • Anne Watson (D), candidate for State Senator (VT-Washington)

  • Patricia Weber (D), candidate for State Senator (WA-32)

  • Julianne Gale (D), candidate for State Senator (WA-35)

  • Jamie Pedersen* (D), candidate for State Senator (WA-43)

  • Manka Dhingra* (D), candidate for State Senator (WA-45)

  • Patty Kuderer* (D), candidate for State Senator (WA-48)

  • Jessica Katzenmeyer (D), candidate for State Senator (WI-05)

  • Chris Larson* (D), candidate for State Senator (WI-07)

  • Steven Doelder (D), candidate for State Senator (WI-11)



394 State House Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Sara Hannan* (D), candidate for State Representative (AK-04)

  • Lyn Franks (D), candidate for State Representative (AK-18)

  • Van Lawrence (D), candidate for State Representative (AK-32)

  • Fred Crum (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-33)

  • Prince Cleveland (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-43)

  • Neil Rafferty* (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-54)

  • Thomas Jackson* (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-68)

  • Patrice Penni McClammy* (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-76)

  • Richard Brackner (D), candidate for State Representative (AL-95)

  • Denise Garner* (D), candidate for State Representative (AR-20)

  • Samuel Ioka Meleisea* (Nonpartisan), candidate for Territory Representative (AS-15)

  • Jennifer Longdon* (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-05)

  • Athena Salman* (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-08)

  • Lorena Austin (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-09)

  • Seth Blattman (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-09)

  • Oscar De Los Santos (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-11)

  • Dana Allmond (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-17)

  • Brian Radford (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-17)

  • Nathan Davis (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-18)

  • Sandra Clark (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-19)

  • Jesus Lugo (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-23)

  • Cesar Aguilar (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-26)

  • Flavio Bravo (D), candidate for State Representative (AZ-26)

  • Cecilia Aguiar-Curry* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-04)

  • Dawn Addis (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-30)

  • Louis Abramson (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-51)

  • Mia Livas Porter (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-52)

  • Blanca Pacheco (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-64)

  • Fatima Iqbal-Zubair (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-65)

  • Sharon Quirk-Silva* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-67)

  • +Georgette Gómez (D), candidate for State Assembly Member, Special Election (CA-80)

  • +Georgette Gómez (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (CA-80)

  • +Emily Sirota* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-09)

  • Karen McCormick* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-11)

  • +Stephanie Vigil (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-16)

  • Kolten Montgomery(D), candidate for State Representative (CO-21)

  • Meghan Lukens (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-26)

  • +Brianna Titone* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-27)

  • Chris Kennedy* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-30)

  • Mike Weissman* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-36)

  • Spring Erickson (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-48)

  • +Judith Amabile* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-49)

  • +Cathy Kipp* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-52)

  • Andrew Boesenecker* (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-53)

  • AliceMarie Slaven-Emond (D), candidate for State Representative (CO-54)

  • Geoff Luxenberg* (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-12)

  • Erica Evans (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-14)

  • Gary Turco* (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-27)

  • Nick Menapace (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-37)

  • Aundre Bumgardner (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-41)

  • Gregory Haddad* (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-54)

  • Sharon Farmer (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-76)

  • Farley Santos (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-109)

  • Sarah Keitt (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-134)

  • Travis Simms* (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-140)

  • David Michel* (D), candidate for State Representative (CT-146)

  • Terrell Williams (D), candidate for State Representative (DE-09)

  • Sophie Phillips (D), candidate for State Representative (DE-18)

  • Paul Baumbach* (D), candidate for State Representative (DE-23)

  • Cyndie Romer (D), candidate for State Representative (DE-25)

  • Rishi Bagga (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-35)

  • Jennifer Rita Harris (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-44)

  • Anthony Nieves (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-47)

  • Michele Rayner* (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-62)

  • David Tillery (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-66)

  • Roberts G Dameus (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-72)

  • Eric Engelhart (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-77)

  • Curtis Tucker (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-85)

  • Katherine Waldron (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-93)

  • Gabriel Gonzalez (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-119)

  • Adam Gentle (D), candidate for State Representative (FL-120)

  • Michael Garza (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-46)

  • +William Harris (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-74)

  • Rhonda Burnough* (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-77)

  • Becky Evans (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-89)

  • Pedro Marin* (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-96)

  • Ruwa Romman (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-97)

  • +Marvin Lim* (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-98)

  • Ernesto Anaya (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-103)

  • Ryan Cox (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-111)

  • +El-Mahdi Holly* (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-116)

  • Spencer Frye* (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-122)

  • Courtney Driver (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-146)

  • Ariel Phillips (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-147)

  • +Lethia Jones Kittrell (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-156)

  • Anne Allen Westbrook (D), candidate for State Representative (GA-163)

  • +Eddie Mauro (D), candidate for State Representative (IA-30)

  • MacKenzie Bills (D), candidate for State Representative (IA-40)

  • Penny Vossler (D), candidate for State Representative (IA-48)

  • Kay Pence (D), candidate for State Representative (IA-70)

  • Craig Lynn Cooper (D), candidate for State Representative (IA-81)

  • Colin Nash* (D), candidate for State Representative (ID-16B)

  • Lauren Necochea* (D), candidate for State Representative (ID-19A)

  • Natalie MacLachlan (D), candidate for State Representative (ID-22A)

  • Sonya Harper* (D), candidate for State Representative (IL-06)

  • +Will Guzzardi* (D), candidate for State Representative (IL-39)

  • Diane Blair-Sherlock (D), candidate for State Representative (IL-46)

  • Mary Morgan (D), candidate for State Representative (IL-52)

  • Patricia Boy* (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-09)

  • +Sue Errington* (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-34)

  • Greg Woods (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-41)

  • Tammari Ingalls (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-50)

  • Ross Thomas (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-59)

  • Chad Harmon (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-69)

  • Jason Shemanski (D), candidate for State Representative (IN-70)

  • Allison Hougland (D), candidate for State Representative (KS-15)

  • Brad Boyd (D), candidate for State Representative (KS-49)

  • Vic Miller* (D), candidate for State Representative (KS-58)

  • Katherine Leonard (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-25)

  • Daniel Grossberg (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-30)

  • Kate Turner (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-33)

  • Pamela Stevenson* (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-43)

  • Kimberly Hinkel Browning (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-47)

  • Jennifer Wheeler (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-51)

  • Dustin Burley (D), candidate for State Representative (KY-53)

  • +Nathaniel Mulcahy (D), candidate for State Representative (MA-5th Essex)

  • Jack Patrick Lewis* (D), candidate for State Representative (MA-7th Middlesex)

  • Carmine Lawrence Gentile* (D), candidate for State Representative (MA-13th Middlesex)

  • David LeBoeuf* (D), candidate for State Representative (MA-17th Worcester)

  • Erika Uyterhoeven* (D), candidate for State Representative (MA-27th Middlesex)

  • Brooke Grossman (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-02B)

  • Kris Fair (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-03)

  • Lydia X. Z. Brown (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-7A)

  • Jennifer White (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-10)

  • +Terri Hill* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-12A)

  • Jen Terrasa* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-13)

  • David Fraser-Hidalgo* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-15)

  • Lily Qi* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-15)

  • Kumar Barve* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-17)

  • Julie Palakovich Carr* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-17)

  • Vaughn Stewart* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-19)

  • Lorig Charkoudian* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-20)

  • David Moon* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-20)

  • Jheanelle Wilkins* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-20)

  • Adrian Boafo (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-23)

  • Jazz Lewis* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-24)

  • Kris Valderrama* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-26)

  • Jamila Woods (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-26)

  • Courtney Buiniskis (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-30B)

  • Sandy Bartlett* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-32)

  • John Wakefield (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-33B)

  • Kirill Reznik* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-39)

  • Elizabeth Embry (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-43A)

  • Aletheia McCaskill (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-44B)

  • Sheila Ruth* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-44B)

  • Julian Ivey* (D), candidate for State Delegate (MD-47A)

  • Lynne Williams* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-14)

  • Amy Roeder* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-23)

  • Laurie Osher* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-25)

  • Natalie DiPentino (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-28)

  • Jan Dodge* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-39)

  • Victoria Doudera* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-41)

  • Lydia Crafts* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-46)

  • Allison Perkins (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-71)

  • Gregory Kimber (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-74)

  • Barry Powers (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-84)

  • Dan Ankeles (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-100)

  • Grayson Lookner* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-113)

  • Benjamin Collings* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-114)

  • Rachel Talbot Ross* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-118)

  • Morgan Rielly* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-127)

  • Maggie O'Neil* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-129)

  • Lynn H. Copeland* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-130)

  • Marc Malon (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-133)

  • Kristi Mathieson* (D), candidate for State Representative (ME-151)

  • Donavan McKinney (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-14)

  • Jason Morgan (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-23)

  • Dylan Wegela (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-26)

  • Jimmie Wilson, Jr. (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-32)

  • John E. Dahlgren (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-34)

  • Justin Mendoza (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-42)

  • Glen Miller (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-50)

  • Sarah May-Seward (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-51)

  • Mark Lingeman (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-65)

  • Emily Busch (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-66)

  • Cheri Hardmon (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-68)

  • Penelope Tsernoglou (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-75)

  • Todd Avery (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-85)

  • Larry Jackson (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-86)

  • Jeffrey Lockwood (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-93)

  • Kim Coonan (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-96)

  • Brian Hosticka (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-102)

  • Jodi Decker (D), candidate for State Representative (MI-107)

  • Jeremy Vinar (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-12B)

  • Jeff Brand (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-18A)

  • Carolyn Treadway (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-19A)

  • Kristin Bahner* (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-37B)

  • Cedrick Frazier* (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-43A)

  • Larry Kraft (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-46A)

  • Nathan Kells (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-48A)

  • Kaela Berg* (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-55B)

  • Kristin Pursell (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-58A)

  • Hodan Hassan* (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-62B)

  • David Pinto* (D), candidate for State Representative (MN-64B)

  • Jamie Johnson (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-12)

  • Eric Woods (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-18)

  • Anthony Ealy (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-36)

  • Kathy Steinhoff (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-45)

  • +Jessica DeVoto (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-69)

  • Kyle Kerns (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-94)

  • Leslie Derrington (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-96)

  • Susan Shumway (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-108)

  • Jessie Shepherd (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-114)

  • Rich Horton (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-128)

  • Amy Freeland (D), candidate for State Representative (MO-140)

  • Lauren Pangelinan (D), candidate for Territory Representative (MP-03)

  • Judith Gregory (D), candidate for State Representative (MT-58)

  • Zooey Zephyr (D), candidate for State Representative (MT-100)

  • Christopher Schulte (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-15)

  • Eric Terashima (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-17)

  • Linda Bennett (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-26)

  • Wendy May (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-28)

  • Terry Garrison* (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-32)

  • +Terrence Everitt* (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-35)

  • +Kimberly Hardy (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-43)

  • +Frances Jackson (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-45)

  • +Ricky Hurtado* (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-63)

  • Amber Baker* (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-72)

  • Diamond Staton-Williams (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-73)

  • Erik Davis (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-78)

  • Dennis S. Miller (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-80)

  • +Christy Clark (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-98)

  • John Autry* (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-100)

  • +Michael O'Shea (D), candidate for State Representative (NC-117)

  • Damian Ridl (D), candidate for State Representative (ND-10)

  • +Don House (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Belknap 8)

  • Daniel Eaton* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Cheshire 9)

  • +Paul Berch* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Cheshire 15)

  • Jordan Applewhite (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Grafton 1)

  • Timothy Egan* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Grafton 1)

  • +Bill Bolton (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Grafton 8)

  • Susan Almy* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Grafton 17)

  • Carry Spier (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 6)

  • Laura Telerski* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 11)

  • Nancy Murphy (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 12)

  • Wendy Thomas (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 12)

  • David Preece (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 17)

  • +Candace Moulton (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 20)

  • +Donald Bouchard* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 24)

  • Curt DeVetter (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 29)

  • Kat McGhee* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 35)

  • Scott Lawrence (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Hillsborough 43)

  • +Lorrie Carey (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Merrimack 1)

  • Scott Burns (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Merrimack 3)

  • +Kris Schultz* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Merrimack 29)

  • Keith McGuigan (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Rockingham 1)

  • +Trisha Tidd (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Rockingham 14)

  • Robin Vogt (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Rockingham 21)

  • Neil Misra (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Rockingham 25)

  • +Joan Hamblet* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Rockingham 26)

  • +Emmanuel Krasner (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Strafford 1)

  • +Matthew Towne (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Strafford 4)

  • Chuck Grassie* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Strafford 8)

  • Timothy Horrigan* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Strafford 10)

  • Peter Bixby* (D), candidate for State Representative (NH-Strafford 13)

  • Gail Chasey* (D), candidate for State Representative (NM-18)

  • Pamelya Herndon* (D), candidate for State Representative (NM-28)

  • Joy Garratt* (D), candidate for State Representative (NM-29)

  • Will Rucker (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NV-13)

  • Rick Ramos (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NV-22)

  • +Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NV-34)

  • Cooper Macco (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NY-12)

  • +Chris Burdick* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NY-93)

  • Matthew Mackey (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NY-101)

  • Jill Fieldstein (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NY-105)

  • +Scott Comegys (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NY-130)

  • Sean P. Brennan (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-14)

  • Rita Darrow (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-31)

  • Tavia Galonski* (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-33)

  • Sam Lawrence (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-47)

  • Regan Phillips (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-52)

  • Joy Bennett (D), candidate for State Representative (OH-56)

  • Krystal LaGrone (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-12)

  • Gregory Hardin (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-26)

  • John Waldron* (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-77)

  • Arturo Alonso-Sandoval (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-89)

  • Tegan Malone (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-95)

  • Chaunté Gilmore (D), candidate for State Representative (OK-100)

  • Jesse Smith (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-18)

  • +Dacia Grayber* (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-28)

  • Maxine Dexter* (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-33)

  • Farrah Chaichi (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-35)

  • +Mark Gamba (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-41)

  • Khanh Pham* (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-46)

  • Zach Hudson* (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-49)

  • Darcy Long (D), candidate for State Representative (OR-52)

  • Ryan Bizzarro* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-03)

  • William Anderson (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-24)

  • Tim Brennan (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-29)

  • Ken Bach (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-58)

  • Paul Takac (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-82)

  • Sara Agerton (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-88)

  • Chris Rodkey (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-93)

  • Justin Fleming (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-105)

  • Vito Malacari (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-119)

  • Eddie Day Pashinski* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-121)

  • Tina Burns (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-124)

  • Johanny Cepeda-Freytiz (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-129)

  • Brian Munroe (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-144)

  • Joseph Ciresi* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-146)

  • Nancy Guenst* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-152)

  • Melissa Shusterman* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-157)

  • Carol Kazeem (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-159)

  • Catherine Spahr (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-160)

  • Robert Zeigler (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-171)

  • Ilya Breyman (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-178)

  • Malcolm Kenyatta* (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-181)

  • Tarik Khan (D), candidate for State Representative (PA-194)

  • +Rebecca Kislak* (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-04)

  • David Morales* (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-07)

  • Grace Diaz* (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-11)

  • Jennifer Smith Boylan (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-66)

  • +June Speakman* (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-68)

  • +Susan Donovan* (D), candidate for State Representative (RI-69)

  • Chris Salley (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-07)

  • Ernest Mackins (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-08)

  • Daniel Duncan (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-14)

  • Michael Reitz (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-18)

  • John Wiebel (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-28)

  • Katie Crosby (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-44)

  • Ernest Carson (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-68)

  • Jermaine Johnson* (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-70)

  • Jerico McCoy (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-83)

  • Daniel Shrief (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-88)

  • Ilene Davis (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-94)

  • ReZsaun Lewis (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-97)

  • Ryan Thompson (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-106)

  • Michelle Brandt (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-114)

  • Michael F. Rivers, Sr.* (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-121)

  • +Barbara Nash (D), candidate for State Representative (SC-124)

  • Kameron Nelson (D), candidate for State Representative (SD-10)

  • +Dan Ahlers (D), candidate for State Representative (SD-25)

  • Amanda Collins (D), candidate for State Representative (TN-14)

  • Anne Quillen (D), candidate for State Representative (TN-25)

  • Bill Levine (D), candidate for State Representative (TN-37)

  • Cody Grace (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-06)

  • Raul Camacho (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-20)

  • Larry Baggett (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-85)

  • John Bryant (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-114)

  • +Ann Johnson* (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-134)

  • Ginny Brown Daniel (D), candidate for State Representative (TX-150)

  • Dee Grey (D), candidate for State Representative (UT-44)

  • Ann Schreck (D), candidate for State Representative (UT-53)

  • Chea Waters Evans (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Chittenden-5)

  • +Michael Yantachka* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Chittenden-5)

  • Tiffany Bluemle* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Chittenden-13)

  • Emma Mulvaney-Stanak* (Progressive), candidate for State Representative (VT-Chittenden-17)

  • Scott Weathers (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Lamoille-1)

  • Saudia LaMont (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Lamoille-Washington)

  • Monique Priestley (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Orange-2)

  • Larry Satcowitz* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Orange-Washington-Addison)

  • Logan Nicoll* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Rutland-Windsor)

  • Michelle Bos-Lun* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Windham-3)

  • +Heather Surprenant* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Windsor-4)

  • +Rebecca White* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Windsor)

  • Krik White* (D), candidate for State Representative (VT-Windsor-Addison)

  • Lisa Callan* (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-5-2)

  • Terri Niles (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-17-1)

  • John Zingale (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-18-1)

  • Cara Cusack (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-19-2)

  • +Jessica Bateman* (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-22-2)

  • Kristine Reeves (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-30-2)

  • Leah Griffin (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-34-1)

  • +Joe Fitzgibbon* (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-34-2)

  • James DeHart (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-35-1)

  • Jeff Manson (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-36-1)

  • Julia Reed (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-36-1)

  • Chipalo Street (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-37-2)

  • Alex Ramel* (D), candidate for State Representative (WA-40-2)

  • Joey Van Deurzen (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-05)

  • Ryan Clancy (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-19)

  • Sarah Yacoub (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-30)

  • Brienne Brown (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-31)

  • Melissa Ratcliff (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-46)

  • Joe Lavrenz (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-52)

  • Stefanie Holt (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-55)

  • Patrick Hayden (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-56)

  • Daniel Larsen (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-60)

  • Tod Ohnstad* (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-65)

  • Remy Gomez (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-70)

  • Francesca Hong* (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-76)

  • Alex Joers (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-79)

  • Mike Bare (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-80)

  • Kristin Conway (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-85)

  • Elizabeth Riley (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-87)

  • Jodi Emerson* (D), candidate for State Representative (WI-91)

  • M. C. "Skip" Crane, Jr. (D), candidate for State Representative (WV-37)

  • Cody Thompson* (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-43)

  • David Pritt (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-50)

  • Dakota Buckley (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-58)

  • Rusty Williams (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-59)

  • Danielle Walker* (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-81)

  • Z. Lansdowne (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-93)

  • Debi Carroll (D), candidate for State Delegate (WV-95)

  • +Merav Ben-David (D), candidate for State Representative (WY-46)



13 Other Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • +Rebecca Rios (D), candidate for County Judge (Maricopa County, AZ)

  • +Victoria Steele (D), candidate for County Justice of the Peace (Pima County, AZ)

  • +Ammar Campa-Najjar (Nonpartisan), candidate for City Mayor (Chula Vista, CA)

  • +Adam Hattersley (D), State Chief Financial Officer (FL)

  • +Michael Owens (D), candidate for Secretary of State (GA)

  • +Dana Barrett (D), candidate for County Commissioner (Fulton County, GA)

  • +Kimberly Graham (D), candidate for County Attorney (Polk County, IA)

  • +Jorge Fernandez (D), candidate for County Commissioner (Allen County, IN)

  • +Andrew Straw (Disability), candidate for Secretary of State (IN)

  • Brooke Lierman (D), candidate for State Comptroller (MD)

  • +Dan Besse (D), candidate for County Commissioner (Forsyth County, NC)

  • +Tariq Shabazz (D), candidate for County Executive (Cuyahoga County, OH)

  • +Lawrence Pivnick (Nonpartisan), candidate for County Judge (Shelby County, TN)



2021 Election Cycle

58

2021 Pledge Candidate & Elected Official Signers

6

2021 Pledge States & Territories

2 U.S. House Candidate Pledge Signers

  • +Candy Christophe (D), candidate for U.S. Representative, Special Election (LA-05)

  • Laura Olivas (I), candidate for U.S. Representative (NM-01)



4 State Gubernatorial Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • +Lisa McCormick (D), candidate for State Governor (NJ)

  • Jennifer Carroll Foy (D), candidate for State Governor (VA)

  • Lee Carter (D), candidate for State Governor (VA)

  • Kurt Santini (R), candidate for State Governor (VA)



3 State Lieutenant Gubernatorial Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Hala Ayala (D), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (VA)

  • Elizabeth R. Guzman (D), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (VA)

  • Mark Levine (D), candidate for State Lieutenant Governor (VA)



4 State Senate Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Emma Mammano (D), candidate for State Senator (NJ-10)

  • Andrew Zwicker (D), candidate for State Senator (NJ-16)

  • Joseph Signorello (D), candidate for State Senator (NJ-21)

  • Ronald Rice* (D), candidate for State Senator (NJ-28)



46 State House Candidate & Elected Official Pledge Signers

  • Elizabeth Graner (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NJ-21)

  • Matthew Filosa (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NJ-30)

  • Nicholas Chiaravalloti* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NJ-31)

  • Benjie Wimberly* (D), candidate for State Assembly Member (NJ-35)

  • Rozia Henson (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-02)

  • Tara Orlando (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-07)

  • Dustin Wimbish (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-08)

  • Bridgette Craighead (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-09)

  • Emily Scott (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-15)

  • Chance Trevillian (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-16)

  • Douglas Ward (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-18)

  • Jennifer Kitchen (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-25)

  • Debra Gardner (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-27)

  • Joshua Cole* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-28)

  • Annette Hyde (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-30)

  • Elizabeth R. Guzman* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-31)

  • Idris O’Connor (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-31)

  • Kara Pitek (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-31)

  • Rod Hall (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-31)

  • Jennifer Adeli (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-34)

  • Kathleen J. Murphy* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-34)

  • Mary Barthelson (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-36)

  • Kaye Kory* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-38)

  • Daniel I. Helmer* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-40)

  • Kathy KL Tran* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-42)

  • Paul E. Krizek* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-44)

  • Elizabeth B. Bennett-Parker (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-45)

  • Mark Levine* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-45)

  • Matt Rogers (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-47)

  • Alfonso H. Lopez* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-49)

  • Karishma Mehta (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-49)

  • Lee Carter* (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-50)

  • Briana D. Sewell (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-51)

  • Rachel Levy (D), candidate for State Delegate (VA-5